Privacy Policy

Effective Date: May 29,2024

Your Privacy is Important to Us

Welcome to jenniferbaljko.com, operating under the auspices of Always On My Way LLC.

This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and protect your personal information when you visit our website or use our services, and how we comply with international data protection laws, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) in Europe, the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) in Canada.

1. Information We Collect

Personal Information: We collect personal User information such as your name, email address, phone number, and payment information when you sign up for our newsletter or services or make a purchase.Usage Data: We collect information about your interactions with our website, such as IP address, browser type, pages visited, and time spent on our site.Cookies and Tracking Technologies: We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to enhance your experience on our website.

2. How We Use Your Information

To Provide Services: We use your personal information to provide and improve our services, process transactions, and communicate with you.

Marketing and Communication: We may use your information to send you promotional materials and newsletters. You can opt out of these communications at any time by clicking the unsubscribe button at the bottom of all our emails.

Analytics and Improvements: We analyze usage data to understand how our website is used and to improve our services and user experience.

Legal Compliance: We may use your information to comply with legal obligations and to protect our rights and interests

3. Sharing Your Information

Third-Party Service Providers: We may share your information with third-party service providers who perform services on our behalf, such as payment processing, data analysis, website improvement, customer service, and email delivery.

Legal Requirements: We may disclose your information if required by law or in response to legal processes.

4. International Compliance

GDPR (Europe):

Lawful Basis: We process personal data based on lawful grounds such as your consent, performance of a contract, compliance with legal obligations, and legitimate interests. Data Subject Rights: You have the right to access, rectify, erase, restrict processing, data portability, and object to the processing of your personal data. To exercise these rights, please contact us via this email [email protected].

CCPA (California):

Rights Under CCPA: California residents have the right to know what personal information is being collected, to access and request deletion of personal information, and to opt out of the sale of personal information. We do not sell personal information.

Do Not Track: We respect "Do Not Track" signals and similar mechanisms.

PIPEDA (Canada):

Consent: We obtain your consent to collect, use, or disclose your personal information, except where authorized or required by law.Access and Correction: You have the right to access your personal information and request correction of any inaccuracies.

5. Your Choices and Rights

Access and Correction: If you are part of our membership services, you can access and update your personal information by logging into your account or contacting us directly via email.Opt-Out: You can opt out of receiving marketing communications from us by following the unsubscribe link in our emails or by contacting us via email, listed below.

Data Deletion: You can request the deletion of your personal information by contacting us via email. We will take reasonable steps to delete your information, except where we are required to retain it for legal purposes.

6. Security of Your Information

This Website and our Company take precautions to protect your User information against unauthorized access, unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction, and damage. We use reasonable security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access and disclosure. However, no data transmission over the internet or storage system can be guaranteed to be 100%.

Wherever sensitive information (such as credit card data is collected that information is encrypted and transmitted to the Company in a secure way online. We also take reasonable measures to protect your User information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job are granted access to personally identifiable information, commonly only your name, email and the payment amount received for any purchased services.

The servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in an offsite secure environment; personal information does not reside in our laptops, computers, or mobile devices.Our Company has determined it is not required to appoint a Data Protection Officer, as our core activities do not consist of processing operations that require regular and systematic monitoring of data subjects nor do we process sensitive categories of data on a large scale.

7. Duration of Storing Your Information 

The data this website collects from you will be stored no longer than necessary, and is based on: how long your User information remains relevant to fulfilling our duties and obligations; any limitation periods prescribed by law within which claims might be made’ the type and nature of the contract we have with you as a User; the existence of consent, and our legitimate business interest in keeping such information as stated in this policy.

8. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any significant changes by posting the new policy on our website and updating the effective date.

9. Jurisdiction for Disputes

Any disputes arising out of or relating to this Privacy Policy or our handling of your personal information shall be governed by the laws of the State of New Jersey, and you consent to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue of the courts located in New Jersey.

10. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our data practices, please contact us at:

Always On My Way LLC

URL: alwaysonmyway.com

Email: [email protected]

Author ✦ Mentor ✦ Speaker ✦ Walker

Join My Always On My Way Newsletter

Yes! I want to be part of your Joy Journeying community and receive news about upcoming events.

Please Note: Newsletters, event news and book updates will come from my business, Always On My Way LLC

Copyright 2024. All Right are Reserved. Jennifer Baljko

Site by Artistech